nav dotConference Map spacer gif nav dotCompetitions spacer gif nav dotCompetitors spacer gif nav dot gifSeasonspacer gif  
AKA Logo

Results of AKA 2011 Southeast Event

Last updated on 12/02/2011 5:37:41 PM (PST)

Outer Banks Stunt Kite  Competition : 10/02/2010 to 10/03/2010


Experienced Individual Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 William Smoot Southeast
2 Doug Hood Southeast
3 Jared Haworth Southeast
4 Jesse Kapsten Northeast
5 James Sturdy Southeast
6 Brian Bishop Southeast
7 Laura Stonestreet Southeast

Experienced Individual Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Jared Haworth Southeast
2 William Smoot Southeast
3 Jesse Kapsten Northeast
4 Brian Bishop Southeast
5 Doug Hood Southeast
6 James Sturdy Southeast
7 Laura Stonestreet Southeast

Experienced Multiline Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Lauder, Bob  
2 William Sturdy Southeast
3 Cath Shook Southeast
4 Marc Conklin Southeast

Experienced Multiline Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 William Sturdy Southeast
2 Marc Conklin Southeast
3 Cath Shook Southeast

Experienced Pairs Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Crepitas Et Incendo Southeast
2 Wing Nuts Southeast

Experienced Pairs Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Crepitas Et Incendo Southeast
2 Wing Nuts Southeast

Experienced Team Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Crash N Burn Southeast
2 Team Wing Nuts Southeast

Experienced Team Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Team Wing Nuts Southeast
2 Crash N Burn Southeast

Masters Individual Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 William Sturdy Southeast
2 Richard Mervine Southeast
3 Doug Charleville Southeast

Masters Individual Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 William Sturdy Southeast
2 Marc Conklin Southeast
3 Doug Charleville Southeast
4 Richard Mervine Southeast

Masters Multiline Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Dennis Smith Northeast
2 Paul LaMasters Southeast
3 David Ashworth Southeast
4 Jim Cosca Southeast
5 Jesse Kapsten Northeast

Masters Multiline Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Paul LaMasters Southeast
2 David Ashworth Southeast
3 Jesse Kapsten Northeast

Novice Individual Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Marko Siladin Southeast

Novice Individual Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Marko Siladin Southeast

Open Individual Outdoor Unlimited
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Charles Stonestreet Southeast

Open Pairs Multiline Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Quadaholics Southeast
2 Quadfathers of WOW Southeast

Open Pairs Multiline Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Quadfathers of WOW Southeast


Questions or corrections should be sent to .

Copyright © 2019 The American Kitefliers Association. All rights reserved.