nav dotConference Map spacer gif nav dotCompetitions spacer gif nav dotCompetitors spacer gif nav dot gifSeasonspacer gif  
AKA Logo

Results of AKA 2011 Northeast Event

Last updated on 07/20/2011 12:39:53 AM (PST)

Wildwood Kite Festival : 05/28/2011 to 05/30/2011


Experienced Individual Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Jared Haworth Southeast
2 Brian Bishop Southeast
3 Jesse Kapsten Northeast

Experienced Individual Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Phil Broder Northeast
2 Jesse Kapsten Northeast
3 Jared Haworth Southeast
4 Brian Bishop Southeast

Experienced Multiline Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Marc Conklin Southeast
2 Ian Willoughby Northeast

Experienced Multiline Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Marc Conklin Southeast

Experienced Pairs Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Dueling Sabers Southeast

Experienced Pairs Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Dueling Sabers Southeast

Experienced Team Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Rusty Sabers Northeast

Experienced Team Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Rusty Sabers Northeast

Masters Individual Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Kurtis Jones Northeast
2 Marc Conklin Southeast
3 Wen Jeng Northeast
4 Richard Mervine Southeast
5 Douglas Coates Northeast
6 Lisa Willoughby Northeast

Masters Individual Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Marc Conklin Southeast
2 Douglas Coates Northeast
3 Richard Mervine Southeast
4 Lisa Willoughby Northeast
5 Wen Jeng Northeast

Masters Multiline Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Dennis Smith Northeast
2 Wen Jeng Northeast
3 David Ashworth Southeast
4 Douglas Coates Northeast
5 Jesse Kapsten Northeast
6 Karl Berg Northeast
7 Lisa Willoughby Northeast
8 Kurtis Jones Northeast

Masters Multiline Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Karl Berg Northeast
2 Wen Jeng Northeast
3 David Ashworth Southeast
4 Douglas Coates Northeast
5 Jesse Kapsten Northeast

Masters Pairs Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Skywalkers Northeast

Novice Individual Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Ian Willoughby Northeast
2 Gangemi, Jayson  
3 Sammy David Northeast

Novice Individual Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Ian Willoughby Northeast
2 Weatherby, Dedric  

Open Individual Indoor Unlimited
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Wen Jeng Northeast
2 Curtiss Mitchell Southeast
3 Torrey Lindemann Northeast
4 David Ashworth Southeast
5 Lisa Willoughby Northeast
6 Michael Mosman Southeast
7 Jared Haworth Southeast
8 Jeffery King Southeast
9 Ian Willoughby Northeast
10 Scott Koenig Southeast
11 Laurel Koenig Southeast

Open Individual Outdoor Unlimited
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Curtiss Mitchell Southeast
2 Phil Broder Northeast

Open Pairs Multiline Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Parkway South Northeast
2 Damn Yankee Quad Northeast

Open Team Train
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Heaven Help Us Northeast


Questions or corrections should be sent to .

Copyright © 2019 The American Kitefliers Association. All rights reserved.